Jump to content
Important Info
  • Register now to gain full access!
  • Full Info about Phoenix: HERE
  • Full Info about Inception: HERE
  • OSGM Competition: HERE
  • Big Guide for Newbies: HERE
  • Welcome to OldSquad Community

    Looking to have fun on a Professional Environment?
    Then you are in the best place!
    Join our MU Online Servers and feel the difference.

    SEASON 6 EP 3 - HARD ECONOMY SYSTEM

    - Progressive Gameplay.
    - Dynamic Low EXP.
    - Boosted EXP for Newbies!

    OUTSTANDING QUALITY & SUPPORT

    - Highly configured details in a Smart & Professional way.
    - 15/24 Support on Forum & Facebook.
    - Satisfaction Guaranteed!

    HIGH STABILITY & LONG TERM EDITIONS

    - Dedicated Project without monthly restarts.
    - 95% UP-TIME with announced Maintenances.
    - Weekly Updates & Improvements.

    REAL PLAY2WIN!

    - No WebShop / CashShop / VipServer.
    - Credits can be farmed easily INGAME.
    - 100% Balanced Services.

    About character's skill display


    ntnhandn
     Share

    Recommended Posts


    • Group:  Members
    • Content Count:  4
    • Reputation:   0
    • Joined:  12/30/2023
    • Status:  Offline
    • Device:  Windows

    My summoner skill have not displayed also i couldn't see the skill display from another player character too ( etc. D.W; M.G; Elf ... )

    Link to comment
    Share on other sites


    • Group:  Administrators
    • Content Count:  2,086
    • Reputation:   488
    • Joined:  03/02/2016
    • Status:  Offline
    • Device:  Windows

    You can set your skills using CTRL+digit while hovering your cursor over the spell in your skill bar and if you want to lock them there you have to switch character. That's the most common way to lock various settings done on your character.

    Though if you ask about some spells that cannot be learned then you probably need at least 220 level and the Marlon quest completed.


    Hope I answered your question, cheers!

    I wanna ask you some shit, but you might tell me a lie
    But, ayy, I barely care
    I no longer live in my feelings, shit, I'm barely there 
    I can never live in New York 'cause I can't carry there
    They say I can't live in my city 'cause it's crazy there
    I'm like "Shit, that's everywhere"

    Link to comment
    Share on other sites


    • Group:  Members
    • Content Count:  4
    • Reputation:   0
    • Joined:  12/30/2023
    • Status:  Offline
    • Device:  Windows

    Sir, i mean i didn't saw my character's skill animation. My summoner cast lightning shock but i didn't saw that's animation.

     

    Link to comment
    Share on other sites


    • Group:  Administrators
    • Content Count:  2,086
    • Reputation:   488
    • Joined:  03/02/2016
    • Status:  Offline
    • Device:  Windows

    Oh, that sounds like an usual attack speed bug. We tried to shrink these intervals but unfortunately there are some still remaining values that cannot be touched.

    You can easily check these values on the test server and avoid them.

    Here are the commands for test server:

     

    I wanna ask you some shit, but you might tell me a lie
    But, ayy, I barely care
    I no longer live in my feelings, shit, I'm barely there 
    I can never live in New York 'cause I can't carry there
    They say I can't live in my city 'cause it's crazy there
    I'm like "Shit, that's everywhere"

    Link to comment
    Share on other sites


    • Group:  Members
    • Content Count:  4
    • Reputation:   0
    • Joined:  12/30/2023
    • Status:  Offline
    • Device:  Windows

    Sir ! I  have took two days to check which value of agi is suitable but unfornately no value had worked.

    Link to comment
    Share on other sites


    • Group:  Members
    • Content Count:  15
    • Reputation:   2
    • Joined:  11/28/2023
    • Status:  Offline
    • Device:  Windows

    49 minutes ago, ntnhandn said:

    Sir ! I  have took two days to check which value of agi is suitable but unfornately no value had worked.

    If you don’t see animation, but you have damage it means you have anti-lag Pach

    Link to comment
    Share on other sites


    • Group:  Members
    • Content Count:  4
    • Reputation:   0
    • Joined:  12/30/2023
    • Status:  Offline
    • Device:  Windows

    I have fix it. Thank all ur help !

    Link to comment
    Share on other sites

    Join the conversation

    You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

    Guest
    Reply to this topic...

    ×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

      Only 75 emoji are allowed.

    ×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

    ×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

    ×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

    Loading...
     Share

    ×
    ×
    • Create New...

    Important Information

    By using this site, you agree to our Terms of Use and Privacy Policy. We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.